Transceiver J9151A 

– Functionally identical to HP J9151A
– LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
– Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

  • Mô tả

Mô tả

HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver J9151A

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.
Features
– Functionally identical to HP J9151A
– LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
– Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
– 1310nm wavelength signaling
– Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
– Hàng chính hãng HP.
– Bảo hành: 1 năm