Transceiver J4859C 

– This 1000Base-LX transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, so you can install it without shutting down the network or rebooting your device. It supports data transfer rates up to 1 Gbps with 1310 nm wavelength signaling. It transmits across six miles (10 kilometers) of 9/125 SMF cabling.

  • Mô tả

Mô tả

HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver J4859C

– The N286-01GLX-SLX HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX LC SFP Transceiver with a duplex LC female connector functions just like the HP J4859C transceiver module and is designed to operate with HP networking equipment. It also meets or exceeds the J4859C’s original specifications and complies with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.
– This 1000Base-LX transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, so you can install it without shutting down the network or rebooting your device. It supports data transfer rates up to 1 Gbps with 1310 nm wavelength signaling. It transmits across six miles (10 kilometers) of 9/125 SMF cabling.
Features
– Hot-pluggable for installation without rebooting or shutting down.
– Data transfer rates up to 1 Gbps.
– Transmits up to 6 miles (10 km) with 9/125 SMF cabling.
– Supports DDM.
– Electrical interface-compliant with SFF-8431 specification.
– 1310 nm wavelength signaling.
– Designed for Use with HP Networking Equipment.
– Hàng chính hãng HP.
– Bảo hành: 1 năm