Transceiver JD118B 

– 850 nm optical wavelength.
– Supports multimode (maximum distance 550 m).
– LC fiber connector.

  • Mô tả

Mô tả

HP X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver JD118B

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m on a Multimode fiber.
Features
– Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-SX compliant networks.
– 100% HP compatible SFP, equivalent to HP JD118B.
– Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards.
– Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM).
– 850 nm optical wavelength.
– Supports multimode (maximum distance 550 m).
– LC fiber connector.
– Maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps.
– Hot-pluggable.
– Hàng chính hãng HP.
– Bảo hành: 1 năm